English (Psychology (General))
primary position [correct]
DEF: the position assumed by the eyes when the individual is standing with head erect and fixating on a point infinitely distant.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
position naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; position primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position définie par la loi de Listing. Elle correspond en général au regard lointain droit devant soi (...)