English (Computer Programs and Programming; Life Cycle (Informatics))
bottom-up [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a method or procedure that starts at the lowest level of abstraction and proceeds towards the highest level.
OBS: bottom-up: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
ascendant [correct, adjective, standardized]; de bas en haut [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une méthode ou procédure allant du niveau d'abstraction le moins élevé vers le niveau le plus élevé.
OBS: ascendant; de bas en haut : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: ascendant : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Ciclo de vida (Informática))
abajo-arriba [correct]; de abajo a arriba [correct]
DEF: Relativo a un método o procedimiento que empieza en el nivel más bajo de abstracción y procede hacia el nivel más alto.