English (The Product (Marketing))
complexity [correct]
DEF: the degree to which it is relatively difficult to understand or use [an innovation] The more complex innovations are likely to take a longer time to diffuse, other things being equal.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
complexité [correct]
CONT: l'adoption dépend de la nature de l'innovation (complexité dans l'utilisation, communicabilité de l'innovation c'est-à-dire possibilité de faire savoir aux autres ce que l'on en pense