English (Informatics; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
computational complexity [correct]; complexity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The degree of complication of a system or system component, determined by such factors as the number and intricacy of interfaces, the number and intricacy of conditional branches, the degree of nesting, the types of data structures, and other system characteristics.
OBS: complexity: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
complexité algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]; complexité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré de complication d'un système, ou d'un élément de système, déterminé par des facteurs tels que le nombre d'interfaces et leur complexité, le nombre de branchements conditionnels et leur complexité, le degré d'emboîtement, les types de structures de données et d'autres caractéristiques du système.
Spanish (Informática; Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
complejidad [correct, feminine noun]