English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
makeover [correct, noun]
DEF: Something ... that has been transformed or refashioned.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
métamorphose [correct, feminine noun]; transformation [correct, feminine noun]; refonte complète [correct, feminine noun]; conversion [correct, feminine noun]; rénovation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le site Web a fait l'objet d'une refonte complète [...] incluant la gestion dynamique des contenus et la synchronisation avec les bases de données corporatives.