English (Personal Esthetics)
makeover [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a thorough refashioning of a person's appearance by changes to makeup, hair, and wardrobe.
CONT: For most people, makeovers are the perfect way to look and feel more confident.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
métamorphose [correct, feminine noun]; transformation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Elle] a mis sur pied un projet de métamorphose pour favoriser le bien-être et l’estime de soi des jeunes femmes de 15 à 39 ans atteintes de cancer.