English (Veterinary Medicine; Microbiology and Parasitology)
coccidiosis [correct]
DEF: Any of various diseases of domestic animals, birds, and, rarely, man, caused by members of an order (Coccidia) of sporozoans living as parasites in the intestines.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
coccidiose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection affectant plusieurs espèces animales mais rare chex l'homme.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Microbiología y parasitología)
coccidiosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad causada por protozoos patógenos.