English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Cycling; Sports (General))
permanent commission [correct]; standing committee [correct]
OBS: "Standing committee" is a general sports term and "permanent commission" is a cycling term.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Cyclisme; Sports (Généralités))
commission permanente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Ciclismo; Deportes (Generalidades))
comisión permanente [correct, feminine noun]