English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
response strategy [correct]
CONT: Why was Saskatchewan chosen? Indeed, this could be typical of other parts of the Prairies. ... That is the reason we concentrate on certain case study areas to test possible impacts and consequences and response strategies.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
stratégie d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie d'intervention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures, politiques, moyens mis en œuvre pour contrer l'évolution du climat.
OBS: Le terme anglais «response» peut aussi s'entendre au sens de «réaction à la suite d'une sollicitation ».
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
estrategia de adaptación [feminine noun]; estrategia de intervención [feminine noun]