English (Outfitting of Ships; Sailing)
rig [correct, noun]
DEF: The particular way in which a sailing boat's masts, sails, and rigging are arranged.
French (Armement et gréement; Voile)
gréement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mode de disposition des mâts et de la voilure.
OBS: gréement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Vela)
aparejo [correct, masculine noun]