English (Air Pollution; Radioactive Contamination)
airborne radionuclide [correct]
CONT: The higher intruder dose rate for the aboveground vault results from exposure to gamma radiation from waste and inhalation of airborne radionuclides when the vault deteriorates 500 years after facility closure.
French (Pollution de l'air; Pollution par radioactivité)
radionucléide transporté dans l'atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]; radionucléide en suspension dans l'air [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; radionucléide atmosphérique [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; radionucléide aéroporté [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes proposés sur le modèle de "polluant atmosphérique" et de "contaminant atmosphérique" (voir ces fiches), de "en suspension dans l'air" et "aéroporté" (en anglais : airborne, ou air-borne; voir cette fiche).
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Contaminación por radioactividad)
radionúclido suspendido en el aire [correct, masculine noun]; radionucleido en suspensión en el aire [masculine noun]; radionúclido proveniente del aire ambiental [masculine noun]; radionucleido atmosférico [masculine noun]