English (Floors and Ceilings)
parquet floor laying [correct]; parquet flooring [proposal]
French (Planchers et plafonds)
parquetage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'assembler des lames de bois pour former un parquet.
Spanish (Pisos y cielos rasos)
entarimado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En carpintería, inserción de una tabla en otra con objeto de conseguir una tarima.