English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
free capital movement [correct]; free capital flow [correct]; free movement of capital [correct]; free flow of capital [correct]
CONT: By 1992, it is expected that most, if not all, internal barriers to the free movement of goods, people, capital and services among the 12 Member States of the Community will be eliminated.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
libre circulation des capitaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La libre circulation des marchandises, des services, des capitaux et des personnes dans le marché unique y favorise l'allocation optimale des ressources, à condition que les taux de change entre les monnaies de la zone soient stables.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
libre movimiento de capitales [correct, masculine noun]; libre circulación de capitales [correct, feminine noun]; libre flujo de capitales [correct, masculine noun]; libre movilidad de capital [correct, feminine noun]; libertad de circulación de capitales [correct, feminine noun]; libertad de movimientos de capital [correct, feminine noun]