English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Communications, Navigation, and Surveillance/Air Traffic Management Implementation Committee [correct, officially approved]; CAI [correct, officially approved]; CNS/ATM Implementation Committee [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Communications, Navigation, and Surveillance/Air Traffic Management Implementation Committee; CNS/ATM Implementation Committee; CAI: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Comité de la mise en œuvre des systèmes de communications, navigation et surveillance et de gestion du trafic aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CAI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Comité de la mise en œuvre des systèmes CNS/ATM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Comité de la mise en œuvre des systèmes de communications, navigation et surveillance et de gestion du trafic aérien; Comité de la mise en œuvre des systèmes CNS/ATM; CAI : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
Comité de implantación CNS/ATM [correct, masculine noun]; Comité de Implantación de los sistemas de comunicaciones, navegación y vigilancia/gestión del tránsito aéreo [correct, masculine noun]; CAI [correct, masculine noun]; CAI
OBS: Comité de implantación CNS/ATM; Comité de Implantación de los sistemas de comunicaciones, navegación y vigilancia/gestión del tránsito aéreo : términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).