English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases)
amendment record [correct]; change record [correct, noun]; transaction record [correct]
DEF: A record that is used to modify information in a corresponding master record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
article-mouvement [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement de détail [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement de transaction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Bancos y bases de datos)
registro de modificaciones [correct, masculine noun]; registro de detalles [correct, masculine noun]; registro de movimientos [correct, masculine noun]; registro de transacciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro cuya función es la de cambiar información en el registro maestro correspondiente.