English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
clock [correct]
CONT: Several different types and makes of clocks are being successfully used in airplanes. All are required to have the hour, minute, and sweep second hands. Others ... include a stopwatch hand and an elapsed-time hand.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
montre de bord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Une montre de bord à mouvement mécanique possédant une fonction chronomètre est montée sur chaque planche pilote.
OBS: b,8hm-OVFA,1974,2,,75.42.01
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.