English (Aeroindustry)
mechanical clock [correct]
OBS: AIRCRAFT MECHANICAL CLOCK. The clock is a 12-hour elapsed-time, stem-wound clock with an 8-day movement.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
chronomètre mécanique