English (Internet and Telematics)
common portal [correct]
CONT: Using the proposed common portal to educate the public and funding recipients on Government of Canada financial management practices should simplify the application process and increase compliance with reporting standards.
French (Internet et télématique)
portail commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation du portail commun proposé pour informer le public et les bénéficiaires du financement des pratiques de gestion financière du gouvernement du Canada devrait simplifier le processus de demande et renforcer la conformité avec les normes en matière de rapports.