English (Labour and Employment; Translation (General))
wide-ranging reform
CONT: In the absence of wide-ranging civil service reform, turnover has proven a stubborn obstacle.
French (Travail et emploi; Traduction (Généralités))
vaste réforme [feminine noun]
CONT: Faute d’une vaste réforme de la fonction publique, la rotation des effectifs est souvent un obstacle de taille,