English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Job Descriptions)
damages assessment [correct]
CONT: Criteria for the selection of adjudicators ... Knowledge of damages assessment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Descriptions d'emplois)
évaluation des dommages-intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Critères de sélection des adjudicateurs [...] Connaissance de l'évaluation des dommages-intérêts.