English (Emergency Management; Security; Transportation)
Transportation sector [correct]; Transportation [correct, standardized]; Transportation critical infrastructure sector [correct]; Transportation CI sector [correct]
OBS: A critical infrastructure sector specified in the National Strategy for Critical Infrastructure.
OBS: Transportation: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité; Transports)
secteur Transport [correct, masculine noun]; Transport [correct, see observation, standardized]; secteur des infrastructures essentielles Transport [correct, masculine noun]; secteur des IE Transport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur des infrastructures essentielles indiqué dans la Stratégie nationale sur les infrastructures essentielles.
OBS: Transport : Dans le corps d'un texte, lorsque l'accord en genre est nécessaire, il est préférable d'utiliser «secteur Transport».
OBS: Transport : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.