English (Dentistry)
root-canal absorbent point
OBS: A slender cone made of an absorbent material. It is designed for insertion into a root canal for drying it, conveying medicaments into it or obtaining microbiological specimens.
French (Dentisterie)
cône absorbant pour canaux radiculaires
OBS: Cône mince fait d'une substance absorbante. Il est conçu pour être inséré dans un canal radiculaire afin de sécher celui-ci, d'y introduire des médicaments ou d'obtenir un prélèvement microbiologique.