English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Rotse [correct]; Rozi [correct]; si-Lozi [correct]; Kololo [correct]; Lozi [correct]; Malozi [correct]; Barotse [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Lozi people. This language is closely related to Sotho and is used as a lingua franca in the Western Province (formerly Barotseland) in western Zambia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
rozi [correct, masculine noun]; siLozi [correct, masculine noun]; kololo [correct, masculine noun]; lozi [correct, masculine noun]; rotsé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue, proche du sotho, parlée par les Lozi. Elles est utilisée en tant que lingua franca au Western Province (anciennement Barotseland) en Zambie.