English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
tweet clash [correct]; Twitter feud [correct]
DEF: On Twitter, a heated argument between two twitterers.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
prise de bec [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur Twitter, échange houleux entre deux gazouilleurs.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
enfrentamiento en Twitter [correct, masculine noun]