English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
procurement item classification code [correct]
CONT: The Office of the Comptroller General is responsible for specifying the authoritative source list (identified in Appendix B) for procurement item classification codes.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
code de classification des articles d'approvisionnement. [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est responsable de préciser la liste faisant autorité (définie à l'Annexe B) en ce qui concerne les codes de classification des articles d'approvisionnement.