English (Fish)
banded reed cod [correct]; banded reef cod [correct]; banded rock cod [correct]; footballer cod [correct]; golden grouper [correct]; red banded grouper [correct]; blacktip grouper [correct]
OBS: Epinephelus fasciatus (banded reed cod) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Serranidae].
French (Poissons)
mérou oriflamme [correct, masculine noun]; badèche [correct, feminine noun]; grisette [correct, feminine noun]