English (Glazing Materials (Constr.); Walls and Partitions)
glass block [correct]; glass brick; glass building brick
DEF: A hollow translucent block usually with ribbed exterior made by fusing two sections of clear pressed glass at high temperature and used as a building material chiefly for wall panels.
French (Matériaux verriers (Construction); Murs et cloisons)
brique de verre [correct, feminine noun]; brique en verre [correct, feminine noun]