English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
crack-off torch
CONT: Light crack-off torch (Burns-O-Matic or other suitable hand torch).
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
lampe à souder [feminine noun]
CONT: Allumer une lampe à souder (Burns-O-Matic ou autre lampe à main appropriée).