English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
covered bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge that has its roadway protected by a roof and enclosing sides.
OBS: covered bridge: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont couvert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pont couvert : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.