English (Packaging)
demijohn [correct]; straight side carboy
DEF: A narrow-necked bottle of glass or stoneware holding from one to 10 gallons that is enclosed in wickerwork and has one or two wicker handles.
OBS: compare CARBOY.
French (Emballages)
dame-jeanne [correct, feminine noun]; bonbonne (forme estagnon) [feminine noun]
DEF: Grosse bouteille de grès ou de verre, d'une contenance de 20 à 50 litres, le plus souvent clissée et dont on se sert pour transporter les liquides.
Spanish (Embalajes)
damajuana [feminine noun]