English (Census)
census agglomeration [correct]; CA [correct]
DEF: The main labour market area of an urban area (the urbanized core) of at least 10,000 population, based on the previous census.
French (Recensement)
agglomération de recensement [correct, feminine noun]; AR [correct]
DEF: Principale zone du marché du travail d'une région urbaine (le noyau urbanisé) d'au moins 10 000 habitants, d'après les chiffres de population du recensement précédent.