English (Dentistry; Medical Imaging)
articulare [correct]
DEF: The point of intersection of the dorsal contour of the mandibular condyle and the temporal bone, as viewed on the lateral cephalometric film. (Bjork)
French (Dentisterie; Imagerie médicale)
articulare [correct]; AR [correct]
DEF: Intersection de la branche montante avec la projection de la base du crâne.