English (Applications of Automation; Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
automation and robotics [correct]; A&R [correct]
CONT: Strategic technologies for automation and robotics (STEAR). Canadian space station program.
French (Automatisation et applications; Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
automatisation et robotique [correct, feminine noun]; AR [feminine noun]
CONT: Technologies stratégiques en automatisation et en robotique (TSAR). Programme canadien de la Station spatiale.