English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
torque box
OBS: (...) with vibration-absorbing torque boxes built into the S-frame.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
poutre-caisson
OBS: (...) avec poutres-caissons absorbant les vibrations.