English (Information Processing (Informatics))
average access time [correct]
DEF: The average time between the instant of request and the delivery from a storage device.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps moyen d'accès [correct, masculine noun]; temps d'accès moyen [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tiempo promedio de acceso [correct, masculine noun]