English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
drum screen [correct]; revolving screen [correct]; rotary drum strainer [correct]; rotary screen [correct]
DEF: A screen in the form of a cylinder or truncated cone which rotates on its axis.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
tamis rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; tamis à tambour tournant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de tamisage constitué par un cylindre en tôle perforée ou en toile ou treillis métallique tournant autour de son axe.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Abastecimiento de agua); Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua)
tamiz giratorio [correct, masculine noun]; tamiz rotatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de tamiz utilizado en el pretratamiento y tratamiento primario para la eliminación de sólidos gruesos y compuesto de placas de bronce o cobre pulido con ranuras de 0.8 - 2.4mm x 50mm.