English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
rotary screener; rotary screen
OBS: Manufactured by Rotex and used in an aroma and extraction pilot plant.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
tamis rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tamis fabriqué par Rotex et utilisé dans une usine pilote pour arômes et extraction.
Spanish (Destilería (Ind. alimentaria))
criba rotativa [correct, feminine noun]