English (Papermaking Machines)
rotary-drum screen [correct]
OBS: rotary screen: Any type of pulp screening equipment in which the screening chamber or drum is rotated or revolved.
French (Machines à papier)
classeur à tambour rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; tamis rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de classage dont le treillis est fixé à un tambour rotatif.