English (The Mouth)
retrognathism [correct]
DEF: A facial profile with the lower jaw, or both jaws, posterior to the normal relation to the facial frontal plane.
French (Cavité buccale)
rétrognathisme [correct, masculine noun]; rétrognathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation en retrait de la mâchoire inférieure ou des deux mâchoires dans le profil facial.
Spanish (Boca)
retrognatia [correct, feminine noun]; retrognatismo [correct, masculine noun]