English (Vessels (Medicine))
ischemic ulcer [correct]
OBS: In hypertensive ischemic ulcers, pulses in the leg and foot are normal, and signs of ischemia are absent elsewhere in the extremity.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
ulcère ischémique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Base de données Pascal.