English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ischemic ulcer [correct]; ischemic ulceration
DEF: An ulcer that results from chronic arterial insufficiency, usually found in the distal foot.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ulcère ischémique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ulcère cutané causé par des troubles circulatoires trophiques.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
úlcera isquémica [feminine noun]; úlcera arterioesclerótica [feminine noun]