English (Plant and Crop Production)
days to eighty per cent bloom [correct]; days to eighty percent bloom [correct]; days to 80 % bloom [correct]
OBS: e.g. clover, alfalfa
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
précocité de floraison à 80 % [correct, feminine noun]; précocité de floraison à 80 pour-cent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle 80 % des plantes arrivent à la floraison.