English (Citizenship and Immigration; Population Movements)
receiving nation [correct, NATO, standardized]; RN [correct, NATO, standardized]; receiving country [correct]; host country [correct]
OBS: receiving nation; RN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Mouvements de population)
pays d'accueil [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; pays destinataire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RN; pays hôte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pays d'accueil; pays destinataire; RN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Movimientos de población)
país receptor [correct, masculine noun]; país anfitrión [correct, masculine noun]; país de acogida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: País que brinda acogida temporalmente a un solicitante de asilo o de refugio.
OBS: Distíngase de país de asilo, que otorga al solicitante asilo o estatuto de refugiado.