English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
transport service provider [correct]; transport service-provider [correct, standardized]; TS-provider [correct]
DEF: An abstract machine which models the totality of the entities providing the transport service, as viewed by a session entity.
OBS: transport service-provider: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
fournisseur du service de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine abstraite qui modélise l'ensemble des entités fournissant le service de transport, tel qu'il est vu par une entité de session.
OBS: fournisseur du service de transport : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
proveedor de servicio de transporte [masculine noun]; proveedor ST [masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina abstracta que modela la totalidad de las entidades que proporcionan el servicio de transporte, vista por una entidad de sessión.