English (Government Contracts)
accounting office code
DEF: The active address code designated by the customer authority as a point of contact for their financial matters with respect to goods and services ordered (it represents the main accounting office where the invoices are to be sent).
French (Marchés publics)
code du bureau comptable [correct, masculine noun]; code du bureau de comptabilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adresse effective désignée par le responsable du client comme point de contact pour les opérations financières relatives aux biens et aux services commandés (il désigne le principal bureau de comptabilité où les factures doivent être envoyées).