English (Soil Science)
land stress [correct]
CONT: This assessment and natural resources inventory will identify the measure for the long term mitigation land stress.
French (Science du sol)
fatigue des sols [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la fertilité des sols malgré les apports d'engrais, les amendements et la sélection des plantes cultivées.