English (Soil Science; Plant and Crop Production)
land stress [correct]
CONT: This assessment and natural resources inventory will identify the measure for the long term mitigation of land stress.
French (Science du sol; Cultures (Agriculture))
fatigue des sols [correct, feminine noun]