English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; General Vocabulary)
zinginess
DEF: vigour.
CONT: There is something feisty and unliterary in that kind of zinginess, which by no means entails that he [Tennessee Williams] was a careless or unselfconscious writer.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vocabulaire général)
punch [masculine noun]