English (Television Arts)
serial drama; serial; television serial; kitchen sink drama
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
feuilleton [correct, masculine noun]; téléroman [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Émission dramatique dont les épisodes ont une trame continue et sont présentés à intervalles réguliers.