English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
parking brake [correct, standardized]
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
frein de parcage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.