English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
hard impression [correct]; over-impression [correct]; indention
DEF: A strong, firm impression between the paper and the forme which leaves an embossed impression on the reverse side of the sheet.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
foulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excès de pression provoquant un relief au verso de la feuille de papier.