English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
silk throwing mill [correct]; throwing mill [correct]; silk mill [correct]
DEF: A factory where raw silk is twisted.
French (Filature (Textiles))
moulinage [correct, masculine noun]; moulinerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement où l'on tord la soie grège.