English (Meteorology; Soil Science)
available soil moisture [correct]; Hd [see observation]
DEF: Difference between the absolute moisture ... and the wilting point ...
OBS: Symbol = Hd.
French (Météorologie; Science du sol)
humidité disponible du sol [correct, feminine noun]; Hd [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre l'humidité absolue [...] et le point de flétrissement [...]
OBS: Symbole Hd.
Spanish (Meteorología; Ciencia del suelo)
humedad disponible del suelo [correct, feminine noun]; Hd [see observation]
DEF: Diferencia entre la humedad absoluta ... y el punto de marchitez ...
OBS: Hd.