English (Air Traffic Control)
dependent parallel approaches [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Simultaneous approaches to parallel or near-parallel instrument runways where radar separation minima between aircraft on adjacent extended runway centre lines are prescribed.
OBS: dependent parallel approaches: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
approches parallèles interdépendantes [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Approches simultanées en direction de pistes aux instruments parallèles ou quasi parallèles, avec minimum réglementaire de séparation radar entre les aéronefs se trouvant à la verticale des prolongements des axes de pistes adjacentes.
OBS: approches parallèles interdépendantes : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aproximaciones paralelas dependientes [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Aproximaciones simultáneas a pistas de vuelo por instrumentos, paralelas o casi paralelas, cuando se prescriben mínimos de separación radar entre aeronaves situadas en las prolongaciones de ejes de pista adyacentes.
OBS: aproximaciones paralelas dependientes: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).