English (Software; Education Theory and Methods)
instructional software design [correct]; educational software design [correct]; teaching software design [correct]; courseware design [correct]; teachware design [correct]
CONT: At McMaster we have taken the position that software engineering is a branch of engineering and have applied well-established principles of engineering education in this new specialty. In addition to teaching software design, students learn a lot about other areas of engineering and are prepared to work in many application areas.
French (Logiciels; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
conception de logiciels éducatifs [correct, feminine noun]; conception de didacticiels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse et/ou conception de didacticiels portant sur l'acquisition de l'alphabet, du vocabulaire, de l'épellation, de la morphologie, de la syntaxe, de la lecture, de la ponctuation et de la composition.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
diseño de software educativo [correct, masculine noun]