English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
S-bend [correct]; S-curve [correct]
CONT: There should be no turns just at the top of hills or small bumps. S-bends should be avoided.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
virage en S [correct, masculine noun]; courbe en S [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de la préparation du parcours, les virages en S doivent être évités.