English (Property Law (common law))
reserve out of [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: The possibility of distraining is the mark of rent, and so it cannot be reserved out of incorporeal hereditaments, inasmuch as the landlord cannot distrain upon these; but it may be reserved out of a remainder or reversion, as the landlord can distrain when the property falls into possession. (27 Halsbury, 4th ed., par. 211).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réserver sur [correct, standardized]; se réserver sur [correct, standardized]
OBS: réserver sur; se réserver sur : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).