English (Oilseed Crops)
oilseed mustard [correct]
CONT: The model organism of interest to research at the AAFC [Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada] Saskatoon Research Centre is Arabidopsis thaliana because it is a member of the family Brassicaceae (Cruciferae) and therefore closely related to Brassica including canola (Brassica rapa and B. napus), oilseed mustards (B. nigra, B. juncea and Sinapis alba) and a wide variety of vegetable crops such as brussel sprouts and broccoli (B. oleracea).
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
moutarde oléagineuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; moutarde oléifère [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'organisme modèle utilisé en recherche au Centre de recherches de Saskatoon d'AAC [Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada] est Arabidopsis thaliana, une plante de la tribu des Brassicaceae, groupe qui comprend un certain nombre d'espèces cultivées étroitement apparentées, notamment le canola (Brassica rapa et B. napus), les moutardes oléagineuses (B. nigra, B. juncea et Sinapis alba) et toute une variété de plantes légumières comme le chou de Bruxelles et le brocoli (B. oleracea).
OBS: Il existe des variété oléagineuses ou oléifères chez diverses espèces de moutarde, dont B. nigra, B. juncea et Sinapis alba.