English (Translation; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
discretion
CONT: Commission's discretion: it may refuse to investigate or discontinue an investigation if it is satisfied that....
French (Traduction; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
pouvoir d'appréciation [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : titre en marge, art. 165 de la Loi sur les Cris et les Naskapi du Québec.